2018 Omega Omega Chapter Officers

2018 Chapter Officers

President: Carol Parkinson-Hall
First Vice President: Charlene M. Collins
Second Vice President: Crystal Lacey
Secretary: Brenda K. Maiden
Assistant Secretary: Gwendolyn Brown
Corresponding Secretary: Jayne M. Downing
Treasurer: Aaliyah S. Johnson
Assistant Treasurer: Karen Hayes
Financial Secretary: Brenda Johnson Best
Assistant Financial Secretary: Rosalie Brown
Hostess: Alva Edwards
Sergeant-At-Arms: Bonnie Bowser
Ivy Leaf Reporter: Valerie H. Richardson
Ivy and You Editor: Candace Brown
Parliamentarian: Sandra B. Burney-Boxley
Graduate Advisors:
       Gamma Epsilon – Tamara Thomas Smith
       Delta Iota – Stephyne Walker Hill
       Delta Mu – Patricia A. Massey

Members-at-Large:
Danielle N. Brown (Chairman), Cydney Irving-Dasent, Miriam NcNeill, Leslie Morris, and Lisa Poe-Dickens

Nominating Committee:
Sharon Dawson (Chairman), Shanté Brown, Sherry Hopkins, Delores Randolph, and Sana Williams

Boule Delegates:
Karla Brown and Shaneka Peck-Hall

North Atlantic Regional Delegates:
Dana King and Cressa Morris

Committee Chairmen

Advisory: Lorina Marshall-Blake
Awards: Saundra Brown
Archives: Lorita Brockington
Arts and Crafts: Gina Comrie and Janell Scruggs
Audit Committee: Theresa Massey
Baylor Arrington Leadership Institute: Lewisene Jordan and Sherry Hopkins
Bowling: Saundra Lewis
Bridges: Tiffany Mattaway
Bylaws: Sandra Burney-Boxley
Connection: Nyne Sellers and Carlene Neal
Diamond and Golden Members: Annie Anderson Beck and Bertha Bellamy
EAF: Stephanie Walker
Editorial Team: Candace Brown
Ensemble: Gloria Todd
FASTOO: DeLisa Lewis
Fellowship and Courtesy: Alva Edwards
Finance: Aaliyah S. Johnson
Honey-Do: Shanté Brown and Michelle Gales
Investments: Ruth Marcus Sturgis and Nina Gordon
Legal Team: Jacquie Jones
Meditation: Suzzette Abdul Hakim and Delrio Ligons
Message from Mom and Dad: Willie Black and Lorina Marshall-Blake
Protocol: Jamila Hall
Rituals: Sherry Hopkins
Scholarship: Gwen Hoye and Edith Williams
Silver Star: June Blue and Faye Matter
Sisterly Relations: Yvette Mattaway, Deborah Harris and Valerie Howard Richardson
Standards: Ashley Session and Deborah Parris
Strategic Planning: Delores Williams
Technology: DeLisa Lewis and Kirby Brown
Travel: Mary Berkley and Carol Taylor